Horizontal_Logo

Privacy Policy

Elitedias respects your privacy and works hard to safeguard the privacy of your personal data. We realize that the exciting growth of the Internet and online services raise questions concerning the nature, use and confidentiality of information collected about consumers. We want you to know that we apply our long-standing commitment of safeguarding privacy to our online and Internet activities.

In addition to the general privacy concerns, please note that we collect, store and handle personal information of individuals in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and the laws of Singapore.

Please read the Privacy Statement below to understand how we use the personal information we may collect from you. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

By providing your Personal Information to us, you are consenting to this Privacy Statement and the collection, use, access, transfer, storage and processing of your personal information as described in this Privacy Statement.

Information We Collect From You

We value your trust in providing us your personal information. Elitedias does not share, disclose or sell any personally-identifiable information (such as your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address) collected online on Elitedias’s sites with other unaffiliated companies or organizations for non-Elitedias marketing purposes. Because this information is a critical part of our business, it would be treated like our other assets in the context of a merger, sale or other corporate reorganization or legal proceeding.

When Can We Collect Your Personal Information?

We may collect personal information directly from you when you:

  • Purchase products from us, information is used to identify you as a customer as well as to contact you if there are any discrepancies with the purchase


Other than personal information obtained from you directly (as detailed above), we may also obtain your personal information from third parties we deal with or are connected with you (credit reference agencies or financial institutions), and from such other sources where you have given your consent for the disclosure of information relating to you, and/or where otherwise lawfully permitted.

How Can We Collect Your Personal Information?

Elitedias collects information online by asking you for it, for example, when you order a service, apply for a job, or respond to a survey, offer or other promotion. A customer’s email and telephone number are the most important pieces of information, but we might request other information, based on, for example, the service(s) being ordered or promoted.

Cookies: Elitedias may also use “cookies” and similar technology to obtain information about your visits to our sites or your responses to e-mail from us – both individually and in aggregated data that does not identify you. These reporting tools tell us the parts of our web sites or e-mails in which you showed an interest or took some action, and help us improve the quality and usefulness of our sites.

How Can We Use Your Information

Elitedias uses the personally-identifiable information collected online principally to provide you with the service(s) you have ordered and to let you know about other offerings which may be of interest to you. Postal and e-mail address information, for example, enables communication about services offered and ordered, as well as the proper provisioning and billing of those services. At any point of time, should you feel the need to opt-out future communications with Elitedias, options are given within to exclude those communicated messages to you.

We also provide personally-identifiable online information in response to subpoenas and other legal demands, and where we believe that disclosing this information is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against individuals who may be endangering public safety or interfering with Elitedias’ services, or with our customers’ or others’ use of them.

What We Request From You

We request you to provide us accurate and complete information about yourself and any other person whose personal information you provide us and for updating when it becomes incorrect or out of date by contacting us.This obligation is a condition to the provision of our Products and/or Services to you and/or any other person authorized or permitted by you or your organization/company to use the Products and/or Services.

We Promise Privacy & Security

Both of us together play an important role in protecting against online fraud. You should be careful that any information including your User ID, Password, Security Device and/or Security Code are not compromised by ensuring that you do not knowingly or accidentally share, provide or facilitate unauthorized use of it. Do not share your User ID, Password, Security Device and/or Security Code or allow access or use of it/them by others.

At Elitedias, we use encryption, firewalls and other technology and security procedures to help protect the accuracy and security of your personal information and prevent unauthorized access or improper use. For example, you will note that while using some features of the Elitedias’s web site you will need to submit a password or some other type of authenticating information.

Disclosure of Your Information (If Needed)

When you have provided Personal Information to us for a particular purpose, we may disclose your information to other companies that we have engaged to assist us in fulfilling your request. This may include, but is not limited to, fulfillment houses, billing services, transaction managers, credit verification services, and other third-party service providers. We may also disclose any of your Personal Information to law enforcement or other appropriate third parties in connection with criminal investigations, investigation of fraud, infringement of intellectual property rights, or other suspected illegal activities, or as otherwise may be required by applicable law, or, as we deem necessary in our sole discretion, in order to protect the legitimate legal interests of Elitedias.

Notices to the Changes in Privacy Policies

Elitedias reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time by notifying registered users via e-mail of the existence of a new Privacy Policy and/or posting the new Privacy Policy on Elitedias. All changes to the Privacy Policy will be effective when posted, and your continued use of Elitedias, product or service after the posting will constitute your acceptance of, and agreement to be bound by, those changes.

cropped-New-Logo-1.png
Horizontal_Logo_Min

© Copyright Elitedias 2021